Lot n° 13
Estimation :
1200 - 1800
: 2 000EUR
Piat Joseph SAUVAGE (1744-1818)
Love supporting a bust of satyr
Oil on canvas, rentoiled, in monochrome in imitation of a bas-relief.
(Small accident, restorations).
28 x 62 cm
Origin:
- Paris, sale 1959.
- Paris, sale 20 December 1984, n° 23 repr.