Lot n° 19
Estimation :
800 - 1200
: 600EUR
École FRANÇAISE du XVIIIe siècle
Young bacchaeus asleep, her tambourine beside her
Oil on canvas, rentoiled.
55 x 67 cm oval Provenance: Paris, sale 17 March 1980, n° 98, as "Attributed to P. J. Sauvage".