Lot n° 84
Estimation :
: 200EUR
Ecole Française de la fin du XVIIIe siècle, suiveur d'Hubert ROBERT
View of a propped bridge with fishermen Black
stone, monogrammed SB below left and dated 1791.
31.5 x 42 cm
Provenance:
- Château de Beaupré (Meuse).
- Count of Choiseul-Gouffier.