Ecole Française de la fin du XVIIIe siècle, suiveur d'Hubert ROBERT

Lot 84
Estimation :
200 - 300 EUR
Result : 200EUR
View of a propped bridge with fishermen Black stone, monogrammed SB below left and dated 1791. 31.5 x 42 cm Provenance: - Château de Beaupré (Meuse). - Count of Choiseul-Gouffier.