École ANVERSOISE du XVIIe siècle

Lot 14
Estimation :
4000 - 6000 EUR
Result : 34 000EUR

Allegory of Hearing or The Concert of Birds
Oil on copper.
15.6 x 18.6 cm
Related work: the composition by Jan Brueghel the Elder.
Provenance:
Paris, Galerie De Jonckheere (as Jan van Kessel)