Ecole italienne du XVIIe siècle

Lot 10
Estimation :
60 - 80 EUR
Result : 850EUR

The Mystical Marriage of St. Catherine, after C. Maratta
Sanguine wash.
19.8 x 16 cm
Provenance: Vallardi collection (L. 1223).