Fours de Raku - Époque EDO (1603-1868), XVIIIe siècle

Lot 40
Got to lot
Estimation :
300 - 400 EUR
Result : 5 500EUR

Chawan (bol à thé) de forme wan nari, profond avec bord ondulé, en grès émaillé noir avec des taches de rouge et de vert. Cachet Ohi.
A RAKU CHAWAN [TEA BOWL]
SEALED OHI, EDO PERIOD, 18th CENTURY The deep bowl with undulating rim with tapering base to short ring foot, the brown clay body with black glaze with splashes of red and green.
Hauteur: 7,2 cm
Diamètre: 10,9 cm