Fours de Raku - Époque EDO (1603-1868), XVIIIe/XIXe siècle

Lot 42
Got to lot
Estimation :
1000 - 1500 EUR
Result : 1 500EUR

Chawan (bol à thé) de forme wan nari, profond avec bord ondulé, en grès émaillé noir taché de rouge.
(Restaurations à la laque or sur le bord)
A RAKU CHAWAN [TEA BOWL]
EDO PERIOD, 18th-19th CENTURY The bowl with undulating shaped rim, on a ring foot with black glaze with splashes of red, light tea staining to the interior.
Hauteur: 6,3 cm
Diamètre: 11,5 cm