Fours de Raku - Fin de l'époque EDO (1603-1868), XIXe siècle
Attribué à RAKU KEINYU XI (1817-190

Lot 46
Got to lot
Estimation :
1000 - 1500 EUR
Result : 5 500EUR

Chawan (bol à thé) de forme naka tsutsu à bord irrégulier en grès émaillé brun rouge, blanc et noir à décor de branches de pin. Cachet Raku.
A RAKU CHAWAN [TEA BOWL]
Attributed to RAKU KEINYU XI (1817-1902)
EDO PERIOD, 19th CENTURY The deep bowl with undulating rim on ring foot, the light coloured clay body with reddish, white and dark glazes with three sprigs of pine, the glazes falling short of the foot, the foot with bold spiral and impressed seal
Raku, light tea staining to the interior.
Hauteur: 8,9 cm
Diamètre: 10,7 cm