Lot n° 47
Estimation :
: 1 100EUR
Fours de Raku - Époque EDO (1603-1868), XVIIIe siècle
Chawan (bol à thé) de forme ensu nari, déformé, en grès clair recouvert d'un émail gris rose légèrement craquelé par endroits.
(Restaurations à la laque d'or).
A RAKU CHAWAN [TEA BOWL]
EDO PERIOD, 18th CENTURY An irregularly potted bowl with everted upturned rim decorated in greyish white, rich pink glazes, slightly crackled in places with large, at ring foot.
Hauteur: 8,6 cm
Diamètre: 10 cm