Lot n° 87
Estimation :
400 - 600
: 3 500EUR
Fours d'Oribe - Époque EDO (1603-1868), XVIIe/XVIIIe siècle
Hanaike (vase à eurs) de forme carrée et irrégulière à angles arrondies en grès clair émaillé beige, vert et violet et peints de gourdes et branches de pin en oxyde de fer.
AN ORIBE HANAIKE [FLOWER VASE]
EDO PERIOD, 17th-18th CENTURY The irregularly potted square vase with indented corners, with shaped edges done with a spatula, the light coloured clay body with dripped ash, green, purple and pale glazes with gourds and pine branches in iron oxide.
Hauteur: 19 cm
Provenance:
- 10 mai 1924, Paris, Hôtel Drouot, vente collection Louis Gonse, n°658.
- ancienne étiquette de vente n°10