Fours de Seto - Époque MOMOYAMA (1573-1603)
EDO (1603-1868), XVIe/XVIIe siècle

Lot 23
Estimation :
400 - 500 EUR
Résultat : 1 200EUR

Chaire (pot à thé) de forme balustre et épaule plate en grès brun émaillé brun foncé et brun clair.
(Couvercle rapporté).
A SETO CHAIRE [TEA CONTAINER]
MOMOYAMA-EDO PERIOD, 16th-17th CENTURY Of broad form with at shoulder and slightly undulating neck rim, tapering to the base, the dark brown body with olive brown and black glazes falling short of the foot, string pulled, ivory cover with gold paper.
Hauteur: 6 cm
Couvercle en ivoire avec papier doré
Mes ordres d'achat