Époque EDO (1603-1868), XVIIe/XVIIIe siècle

Lot 28
Estimation :
300 - 500 EUR
Résultat : 1 500EUR

Chaire (pot à thé) de forme balustre aplatie en grès recouvert d'un émail céladon clair craquelé à l'extérieur et à l'intérieur.
(Petite ébréchure).
A CRACKLED CELADON GLAZE CHAIRE [TEA CONTAINER]
EDO PERIOD, 17th-18th CENTURY Of squat form with wide indented band to waist, high neck, the stoneware body with crackled celadon glaze thickly applied and in the interior, turned ivory cover.
Hauteur: 5 cm
Couvercle en ivoire tourné
Mes ordres d'achat