Fours de Hagi - Époque EDO (1603-1868), XVIIe siècle

Lot 32
Estimation :
1500 - 2000 EUR
Résultat : 1 800EUR

Chawan (bol à thé) à bord évasé en grès émaillé beige rosé craquelé.
(Restaurations à la laque argent).
A HAGI CHAWAN [TEA BOWL]
EDO PERIOD, 17thCENTURY Of everted form on indented ring foot with a pinkish glaze dripped from the rim falling short of the foot, the interior with light tea staining, indented sides and silver lacquer repairs.
Hauteur: 8,8 cm
Diamètre: 13 cm
Provenance: 20 novembre 1923, Paris, Hôtel Drouot, vente collection Charles Haviland, n° 283
Mes ordres d'achat