ÉCOLE FRANÇAISE du XVIIIe siècle

Lot 8
100 - 200 EUR
Result : 320 EUR

Lavandière and her herd; in the background, a bridge and a castle
ruin Black stone and grey ink wash.
Stamp of the Masson collection on the lower left (L.).
11,3 x 16,3 cm

Provenance: sale Masson, Hôtel Drouot, March 1924, n° 40.