ÉCOLE de l'EST de la FRANCE du XVIIIe siècle

Lot 11
300 - 500 EUR
Result : 1 000 EUR

View of Strasbourg cathedral, with the Ill in the foreground
Feather and wash.
12,5 x 21,5 cm

Provenance: Sale Hôtel Drouot, December 1984.