Lot n° 18
Estimation :
1500 - 2000
: 1 200EUR
École Flamande du XVIIe siècle
Group of soldiers resting in a landscape near a bridge
Oil on canvas, re-covered. (Wears).
87.5 x 160 cm
Formerly attributed to Paul Bril.
Provenance: guardianship W., legal fees 14,40 % TTC